Drive-Through

NEIGHBORHOOD

North Willow Avenue

Outlets

8

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Busy

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Clovis1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611

Clovis, California · US

Address

1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611

Clovis, California

Phone

+1 559-322-4516

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 60% of stores in Clovis for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611, Clovis

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611, Clovis, California

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611 in Clovis, California, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 559-322-4516. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 36.84902, -119.72888.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Will Starbucks be open on July 4th? Full hour breakdown by store type.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • groupGood for Kids
  • Busy atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Good for Kids
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Browse 24-hour locations at Starbucks in California — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Twin-peak commuter rhythm: heavy 7–9 AM AND 4–6 PM. Saturday morning steady through 11 AM.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around 1:00–3:00 PM weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM, 4:00–6:00 PM on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

8:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611, Clovis, California. Coordinates: 36.84902, -119.72888.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611.

On Foot

Near: North Willow Avenue. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Clovis

Location Overview

The 1057 North Willow Avenue Starbucks serves Clovis from 5 AM to 9 PM Monday through Friday. Saturdays begin at 5 AM with a 9 PM close, matching weekend Clovis pace. Plan for Drive-Thru, Restroom, Dine-In, Outdoor Seating, Free Wi-Fi, Free Parking, Good for Kids, Wheelchair Accessible, Good for Working, Takeout, Free Street Parking, and Delivery during any visit, regardless of time of day. Workspace amenities include power outlets in a busy main room throughout the day. The store sits near North Willow Avenue, which keeps foot traffic steady. Save the 1057 North Willow Avenue address — Clovis 93611, 36.84902,-119.72888 — if your routes bring you through this block.

This location is within walking distance of North Willow Avenue and serves the surrounding Clovis neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

How This Location Compares in Clovis

  • This is a high-traffic location. For a quieter experience in Clovis, consider visiting during off-peak hours or check nearby stores with lower noise levels.

Clovis Guide

1057 North Willow Avenue threads the block around North Willow Avenue, giving Clovis shoppers a coffee stop along the way. 1057 North Willow Avenue keeps weekday doors open 5 AM to 9 PM, which aligns with typical Clovis commute windows. On Saturday the 1057 North Willow Avenue cafe runs 5 AM through 9 PM, covering Clovis weekend needs. Expect a busy cafe room at 36.84902,-119.72888, power outlets, and 12 core service fronts at the counter.

What's Nearby

North Willow Avenue are the closest points of interest to the 1057 North Willow Avenue address in Clovis, CA. Parking at the 1057 North Willow Avenue address makes the Clovis neighborhood walkable without extra stops. For errand-chain breaks, the 1057 North Willow Avenue 93611 store holds power outlets and stays busy for short sit-downs. Plan a Clovis walking chain near 36.84902,-119.72888 during the 5 AM to 9 PM weekday block or Saturday 5 AM to 9 PM.

  • North Willow Avenue

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    A 5 AM weekday open at 1057 North Willow Avenue 36.84902,-119.72888 peaks quickly; Clovis afternoon stops wind down toward 9 PM, and Saturday hours hold 5 AM to 9 PM.
  • 2
    Expect a busy 1057 North Willow Avenue room, power outlets, and access to Drive-Thru, Restroom, Dine-In, Outdoor Seating, Free Wi-Fi, Free Parking, Good for Kids, Wheelchair Accessible, Good for Working, Takeout, Free Street Parking, and Delivery across the operating window.
  • 3
    Between 1057 North Willow Avenue and North Willow Avenue, the Clovis block handles a steady mix of foot traffic throughout the day.
  • 4
    The CA 93611 store at 36.84902,-119.72888 puts Clovis 1057 North Willow Avenue within reach of 12 amenity anchors on the block.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksClovis#ClovisCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through bekleme süreleri ve mobil sipariş ipuçları and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store755 West Herndon AvenueWest Shaw Avenue3170 Fowler Avenue
Drive-throughYesYesYesYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelBusyQuietBusyBusy
Rating
Today’s hours05:00–21:0005:00–21:0004:30–22:3004:30–21:30

Nearest Starbucks locations in Clovis, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Starbucks open?

Weekday mornings, this Clovis Starbucks unlocks its doors at 05:00. For Tuesday, expect 05:00 – 21:00; double-check on a holiday.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

This Starbucks at 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611 closes at 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

Drive-thru: yes. Order from your car at 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611 — typical wait is shorter outside the 7–9 AM rush.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Starbucks?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this Clovis Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

Mobile ordering may not be available at this specific location. Check the Starbucks app to confirm.

How can I reach this Clovis Starbucks by phone?

Call 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611 directly at +1 559-322-4516.

How do I get directions to this Starbucks?

1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611 sits in Clovis, California. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 36.84902, -119.72888.

Can I park at this Clovis Starbucks?

Parking availability varies near 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Is the location at 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611 ADA accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

Expect a Grande latte at Clovis Starbucks to land in the $4.45–$5.25 range. Add-ins (extra shots, alternative milks) bump the price up. The Starbucks app shows the live menu for 1057 North Willow Avenue, Clovis, CA, 93611.

More Starbucks near Clovis

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 36.849019, -119.728882· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-5286545810

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 559-322-4516 to confirm before visiting.