Outdoor Seating

NEIGHBORHOOD

Arapahoe Avenue

Outlets

10

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Moderate

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Boulder3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301

Boulder, Colorado · US

Address

3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301

Boulder, Colorado

Phone

+1 303-440-5090

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 04:30 – 20:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$moderate
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 100% of stores in Boulder for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301, Boulder

Status

Closed now · Today 04:30 – 20:00

Address

3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301, Boulder, Colorado

What makes it special

Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301 in Boulder, Colorado, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 04:30 to 20:00. Phone: +1 303-440-5090. Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu. Coordinates: 40.01496, -105.25268.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday04:30 – 20:00
TuesdayToday
04:30 – 20:00
Wednesday04:30 – 20:00
Thursday04:30 – 20:00
Friday04:30 – 20:00
Saturday04:30 – 20:00
Sunday04:30 – 20:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Independence Day hours: typical opening times and reduced-hour exceptions.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • groupGood for Kids
  • Moderate atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Good for Kids
  • Noise level: moderate

Looking for something specific? Browse quietest locations at Starbucks in Colorado — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301, Boulder, Colorado. Coordinates: 40.01496, -105.25268.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301.

On Foot

Near: Arapahoe Avenue. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Boulder

Location Overview

This Boulder Starbucks sits at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue with a 4:30 AM weekday open and 8 PM close. The Saturday window opens 4:30 AM and wraps 8 PM, extending the weekday rhythm. Store amenities include Free Parking, Good for Kids, Good for Working, Outdoor Seating, Dine-In, Free Street Parking, Delivery, Takeout, Wheelchair Accessible, Restroom, and Free Wi-Fi, rounding out the on-site experience. Seating stays moderate, with power outlets available for working sessions. Nearby landmarks include Arapahoe Avenue, placing the store inside a walkable pocket. Commuters, students, and visitors tend to keep the 3033 Arapahoe Avenue 80301 location at 40.01496,-105.25268 in regular rotation.

This location is within walking distance of Arapahoe Avenue and serves the surrounding Boulder neighborhood. This is a moderately busy environment with regular customer flow throughout the day.

Boulder Guide

3033 Arapahoe Avenue threads the block around Arapahoe Avenue, giving Boulder shoppers a coffee stop along the way. The 4:30 AM weekday start pairs well with commuter rhythms across Boulder, CO. Saturday hours of 4:30 AM to 8 PM handle weekend errands and longer working sessions in Boulder. The 80301 location (40.01496,-105.25268) runs outlet-equipped seating in a moderate workspace with 11 amenities.

What's Nearby

A walkable loop from 3033 Arapahoe Avenue ties the cafe to Arapahoe Avenue inside Boulder. Foot traffic around 3033 Arapahoe Avenue keeps the Boulder store useful as a pause during longer neighborhood trips. For errand-chain breaks, the 3033 Arapahoe Avenue 80301 store holds power outlets and stays moderate for short sit-downs. Weekend pacing at 40.01496,-105.25268 stays slower: 4:30 AM to 8 PM on Saturday in Boulder, which suits deeper walking loops.

  • Arapahoe Avenue

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    The 4:30 AM to 8 PM weekday block at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue (40.01496,-105.25268) mirrors Boulder commuter demand; Saturday 4:30 AM to 8 PM backs up weekend errands.
  • 2
    The 3033 Arapahoe Avenue setup offers power outlets and a moderate room for longer stops, with Free Parking, Good for Kids, Good for Working, Outdoor Seating, Dine-In, Free Street Parking, Delivery, Takeout, Wheelchair Accessible, Restroom, and Free Wi-Fi part of the on-site mix.
  • 3
    The 3033 Arapahoe Avenue location in Boulder connects on foot to Arapahoe Avenue for anyone chaining stops.
  • 4
    The Boulder, CO 80301 block at 40.01496,-105.25268 supports 11 amenity layers without a second parking move.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksBoulder#BoulderCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

moderate

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

9:00–11:00 AM and 2:00–3:30 PM weekdays tend to be quietest. Avoid the 7–9 AM and 12–1 PM rushes.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating is usually available outside peak hours. Typical capacity: 30–50 seats.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Complete drive-through guide: when to go, how to order, and what to expect and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store2800 Pearl Street1669 Euclid Avenue2400 Baseline Road
Drive-throughNoNoNoNo
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelModerateModerateModerateBusy
Rating
Today’s hours04:30–20:0005:00–21:0007:00–21:0005:00–20:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in Boulder, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Starbucks open?

Weekday mornings, this Boulder Starbucks unlocks its doors at 04:30. For Tuesday, expect 04:30 – 20:00; double-check on a holiday.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

This Starbucks at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301 closes at 20:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 04:30 – 20:00. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

Drive-thru: not available at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301. Walk-in only — for drive-thru, see other Boulder locations on this site.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Starbucks?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this Boulder Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

Mobile ordering may not be available at this specific location. Check the Starbucks app to confirm.

How can I reach this Boulder Starbucks by phone?

Call 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301 directly at +1 303-440-5090.

How do I get directions to this Starbucks?

3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301 sits in Boulder, Colorado. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 40.01496, -105.25268.

Can I park at this Boulder Starbucks?

Parking availability varies near 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Is the location at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301 ADA accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 3033 Arapahoe Avenue, Boulder, CO, 80301 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A Grande latte at Starbucks typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Starbucks app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Starbucks in Boulder

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 40.014964, -105.252679· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-199931296

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 303-440-5090 to confirm before visiting.