Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

Concord Pike

Outlets

20

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Quiet

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Wilmington4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803

Wilmington, Delaware · US

Address

4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803

Wilmington, Delaware

Phone

+1 302-477-1487

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 20:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$quiet
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 100% of stores in Wilmington for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803, Wilmington

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 20:00

Address

4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803, Wilmington, Delaware

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803 in Wilmington, Delaware, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 20:00. Phone: +1 302-477-1487. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 39.81090, -75.54906.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 20:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 20:00
Wednesday05:00 – 20:00
Thursday05:00 – 20:00
Friday05:00 – 20:00
Saturday05:00 – 20:00
Sunday05:00 – 20:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Will Starbucks be open on July 4th? Full hour breakdown by store type.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • Quiet atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Noise level: quiet

Looking for something specific? Wilmington Starbucks with remote-work spots — ranked by store features — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803, Wilmington, Delaware. Coordinates: 39.81090, -75.54906.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803.

On Foot

Near: Concord Pike. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Wilmington

Location Overview

The 4125 Concord Pike Starbucks serves Wilmington from 5 AM to 8 PM Monday through Friday. Saturdays at the store open at 5 AM and close at 8 PM. Built-in services at this Starbucks cover Free Street Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Drive-Thru, Takeout, Good for Working, Free Parking, Delivery, Dine-In, Free Wi-Fi, Outdoor Seating, and Restroom throughout operating hours. The cafe keeps power outlets on hand, with a quiet atmosphere most hours. Walk a few minutes in either direction for Concord Pike. Save the 4125 Concord Pike address — Wilmington 19803, 39.81090,-75.54906 — if your routes bring you through this block.

This location is within walking distance of Concord Pike and serves the surrounding Wilmington neighborhood. This is a quieter, lower-traffic setting ideal for focused work and study sessions.

How This Location Compares in Wilmington

  • This is one of the quieter Starbucks locations in Wilmington — a lower-traffic setting well-suited to focused work and study.

Wilmington Guide

Between 4125 Concord Pike and Concord Pike, the location sits in daily Wilmington foot traffic. From 5 AM to 8 PM weekdays, the 4125 Concord Pike store keeps a steady rhythm for Wilmington visitors. 4125 Concord Pike keeps Saturday hours 5 AM through 8 PM, matching weekend Wilmington shopping windows. A quiet seating zone at 19803 (39.81090,-75.54906), power outlets, and 11 amenities shape the indoor stop.

What's Nearby

Step outside onto 4125 Concord Pike and Concord Pike sit within a short walk of the Wilmington store. Pairing a 4125 Concord Pike coffee stop with nearby Wilmington errands is how most regulars use this block. A quiet room and power outlets at 4125 Concord Pike 19803 let visitors pause longer between Wilmington errands. The 5 AM weekday start, 8 PM close, and 5 AM Saturday open bracket Wilmington visits at 39.81090,-75.54906.

  • Concord Pike

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    The 5 AM to 8 PM weekday block at 4125 Concord Pike (39.81090,-75.54906) mirrors Wilmington commuter demand; Saturday 5 AM to 8 PM backs up weekend errands.
  • 2
    Plan for power outlets at 4125 Concord Pike and a quiet seating area; this store offers Free Street Parking, Wheelchair Accessible, Drive-Thru, Takeout, Good for Working, Free Parking, Delivery, Dine-In, Free Wi-Fi, Outdoor Seating, and Restroom alongside standard Starbucks service.
  • 3
    Around 4125 Concord Pike in Wilmington, walking distance covers Concord Pike, which keeps this Starbucks useful for pre- or post-errand stops.
  • 4
    DE regulars treat the 4125 Concord Pike 19803 block (39.81090,-75.54906) in Wilmington as a 11-amenity pit stop between drives.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksWilmington#WilmingtonCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi#QuietCoffeeShop

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

quiet

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a consistently quiet location. Any time outside the 7–9 AM window offers good conditions for focused work.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating typically available throughout the day at this quieter location.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through bekleme süreleri ve mobil sipariş ipuçları and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store1737 Marsh Road627 Market Street329 South Justison Street
Drive-throughYesNoNoNo
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelQuietModerateQuietModerate
Rating
Today’s hours05:00–20:0005:00–21:0007:00–17:0006:00–19:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in Wilmington, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803 opens at 05:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 20:00. Hours may vary on public holidays.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

Last call at this Wilmington location is 20:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 20:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

Drive-thru: yes. Order from your car at 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803 — typical wait is shorter outside the 7–9 AM rush.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

We can't confirm Mobile Order at this Wilmington store. The Starbucks app's pickup-store list is the most reliable source — check before driving.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Call 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803 directly at +1 302-477-1487.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

This Starbucks is located at 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803, Wilmington, Delaware. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 39.81090, -75.54906.

Can I park at this Wilmington Starbucks?

Parking near 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803 depends on the block. Some Wilmington Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 4125 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE, 19803 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this Wilmington Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks near Wilmington

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 39.810896, -75.549065· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-680643690

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 302-477-1487 to confirm before visiting.