Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

S Avenue East

Outlets

20

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Quiet

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Cranford200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016

Cranford, New Jersey · US

Address

200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016

Cranford, New Jersey

Phone

+1 908-272-3967

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$quiet
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Cranford for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016, Cranford

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016, Cranford, New Jersey

What makes it special

Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016 in Cranford, New Jersey, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 908-272-3967. Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study. Coordinates: 40.65466, -74.30282.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Will Starbucks be open on July 4th? Full hour breakdown by store type.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking

Atmosphere

  • groupGood for Working
  • groupGood for Kids
  • Quiet atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Good for Kids
  • Noise level: quiet

Looking for something specific? Find Starbucks remote-work spots in Cranford — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016, Cranford, New Jersey. Coordinates: 40.65466, -74.30282.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016.

On Foot

Near: S Avenue East. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Cranford

Location Overview

Weekday hours at 200 S Avenue East begin at 5 AM and wrap at 9 PM most days. Saturdays at the store open at 5 AM and close at 9 PM. Expect Delivery, Restroom, Good for Working, Free Parking, Good for Kids, Dine-In, Takeout, Wheelchair Accessible, and Free Wi-Fi as part of the standard store setup at 200 S Avenue East. You can count on power outlets and a generally quiet vibe at 200 S Avenue East. The store sits near S Avenue East, which keeps foot traffic steady. Save the 200 S Avenue East address — Cranford 07016, 40.65466,-74.30282 — if your routes bring you through this block.

This location is within walking distance of S Avenue East and serves the surrounding Cranford neighborhood. This is a quieter, lower-traffic setting ideal for focused work and study sessions.

Cranford Guide

Inside Cranford's walking grid, 200 S Avenue East connects directly to S Avenue East, anchoring the cafe to local errands. Weekday openings at 5 AM meet commuter schedules, and the 9 PM close covers early evenings in Cranford. Saturday hours of 5 AM to 9 PM handle weekend errands and longer working sessions in Cranford. The 07016 layout at 40.65466,-74.30282 keeps power outlets close to a quiet seating strip, balanced by 9 amenities.

What's Nearby

The 200 S Avenue East block anchors S Avenue East, all within a short Cranford walk from the cafe door. The 200 S Avenue East parking and door combination cuts down on moving the car between nearby Cranford stops. With power outlets and a quiet setup, 200 S Avenue East 07016 covers pause-and-resume patterns across a Cranford errand loop. The 5 AM weekday start, 9 PM close, and 5 AM Saturday open bracket Cranford visits at 40.65466,-74.30282.

  • S Avenue East

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Plan 200 S Avenue East (40.65466,-74.30282) stops around the 5 AM open, a post-10 AM lull, or the 9 PM close; Saturday adds 5 AM to 9 PM flexibility.
  • 2
    The cafe at 200 S Avenue East runs power outlets in a quiet main room, with Delivery, Restroom, Good for Working, Free Parking, Good for Kids, Dine-In, Takeout, Wheelchair Accessible, and Free Wi-Fi covered for everyday needs.
  • 3
    Step onto 200 S Avenue East and S Avenue East is a short walk away in Cranford, keeping errands compact.
  • 4
    Pull-up access at 200 S Avenue East 07016 (40.65466,-74.30282) works best when you pair it with 9 amenities on the same side.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksCranford#CranfordCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi#QuietCoffeeShop

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

quiet

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a consistently quiet location. Any time outside the 7–9 AM window offers good conditions for focused work.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating typically available throughout the day at this quieter location.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through bekleme süreleri ve mobil sipariş ipuçları and our Starbucks vs competitors: latte prices, reward programs, and WiFi compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016 opens at 05:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Hours may vary on public holidays.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

Last call at this Cranford location is 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

Drive-thru: not available at 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016. Walk-in only — for drive-thru, see other Cranford locations on this site.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

We can't confirm Mobile Order at this Cranford store. The Starbucks app's pickup-store list is the most reliable source — check before driving.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Call 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016 directly at +1 908-272-3967.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

This Starbucks is located at 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016, Cranford, New Jersey. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 40.65466, -74.30282.

Can I park at this Cranford Starbucks?

Parking near 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016 depends on the block. Some Cranford Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

Expect a Grande latte at Cranford Starbucks to land in the $4.45–$5.25 range. Add-ins (extra shots, alternative milks) bump the price up. The Starbucks app shows the live menu for 200 S Avenue East, Cranford, NJ, 07016.

More Starbucks near Cranford

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 40.654660, -74.302822· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-6387898049

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 908-272-3967 to confirm before visiting.