Drive-Through

NEIGHBORHOOD

Route 35

Outlets

12

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Moderate

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Middletown1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748

Middletown, New Jersey · US

Address

1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748

Middletown, New Jersey

Phone

+1 732-533-2007

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 20:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$moderate
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Middletown for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748, Middletown

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 20:00

Address

1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748, Middletown, New Jersey

What makes it special

Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748 in Middletown, New Jersey, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 20:00. Phone: +1 732-533-2007. Drive-through service plus free Wi-Fi for work or travel. Coordinates: 40.39830, -74.11103.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 20:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 20:00
Wednesday05:00 – 20:00
Thursday05:00 – 20:00
Friday05:00 – 20:00
Saturday05:00 – 20:00
Sunday05:00 – 20:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Independence Day hours: typical opening times and reduced-hour exceptions.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Drive-Through
  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In
  • delivery_diningDelivery

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • groupGood for Working
  • Moderate atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Drive-Thru
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Delivery
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Noise level: moderate

Looking for something specific? Middletown Starbucks with 24-hour locations — ranked by store features — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Drive-through queue builds here — Mobile Order & Pay or parking-lot pickup saves several minutes.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748, Middletown, New Jersey. Coordinates: 40.39830, -74.11103.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748.

On Foot

Near: Route 35. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location has a drive-through — a convenient accessible ordering option.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Middletown

Location Overview

Starbucks at 1185 Route 35 opens 5 AM on weekdays and runs until 8 PM in Middletown. The Saturday window opens 5 AM and wraps 8 PM, extending the weekday rhythm. Guests at this address get access to Free Parking, Restroom, Outdoor Seating, Delivery, Dine-In, Good for Working, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, Free Street Parking, Takeout, and Wheelchair Accessible, on par with nearby Starbucks cafes. You can count on power outlets and a generally moderate vibe at 1185 Route 35. Walk a few minutes in either direction for Route 35. Overall, a dependable Middletown 07748 stop at 40.39830,-74.11103 for weekday and weekend visitors.

This location is within walking distance of Route 35 and serves the surrounding Middletown neighborhood. This is a moderately busy environment with regular customer flow throughout the day.

Middletown Guide

Middletown regulars find Route 35 just steps from 1185 Route 35, which keeps this Starbucks in the daily rotation. Commuters catch the 5 AM weekday open at 1185 Route 35, and the 8 PM close handles early-evening Middletown stops. The 5 AM Saturday open at 1185 Route 35 lets Middletown regulars start the weekend early, with a 8 PM close. Seats at 40.39830,-74.11103 hold power outlets, the room keeps a moderate feel, and 11 amenities round out the store.

What's Nearby

From 1185 Route 35, Route 35 are reachable on foot in a few minutes without leaving Middletown. From 1185 Route 35, Middletown stops cluster close enough that the car stays parked for most of the visit. Mid-run stops at 1185 Route 35 07748 benefit from power outlets and a moderate seating area before the 8 PM close. Weekday pacing at 40.39830,-74.11103 reflects 5 AM open and 8 PM close, giving 11 service spots room for paired visits.

  • Route 35

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    For a quick 1185 Route 35 40.39830,-74.11103 pickup, the 5 AM weekday open is your best window in Middletown; Saturday service 5 AM to 8 PM.
  • 2
    For study sessions at 1185 Route 35, power outlets pair with a moderate floor, and features on site include Free Parking, Restroom, Outdoor Seating, Delivery, Dine-In, Good for Working, Drive-Thru, Free Wi-Fi, Free Street Parking, Takeout, and Wheelchair Accessible.
  • 3
    Around 1185 Route 35 in Middletown, walking distance covers Route 35, which keeps this Starbucks useful for pre- or post-errand stops.
  • 4
    If you're chaining NJ errands, the 1185 Route 35 07748 lot at 40.39830,-74.11103 supports 11 amenity stops with one parking move.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksMiddletown#MiddletownCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#DriveThruCoffee#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

moderate

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

9:00–11:00 AM and 2:00–3:30 PM weekdays tend to be quietest. Avoid the 7–9 AM and 12–1 PM rushes.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating is usually available outside peak hours. Typical capacity: 30–50 seats.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Complete drive-through guide: when to go, how to order, and what to expect and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

When does this Middletown Starbucks open in the morning?

Weekday mornings, this Middletown Starbucks unlocks its doors at 05:00. For Tuesday, expect 05:00 – 20:00; double-check on a holiday.

What time does this Starbucks close?

Closing time at 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748 is 20:00 Monday–Friday. Tuesday: 05:00 – 20:00. Saturday and Sunday cut-off can vary, so check the daily list before a late visit.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

Yes. This Starbucks at 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748 has a drive-through lane — you can order and pick up without leaving your car.

Does this Middletown Starbucks offer wireless internet?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this Middletown Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Can I mobile order at this Starbucks?

Mobile Order status is unconfirmed for this address. Open the app, search for Middletown, and confirm whether 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748 appears as a pickup option.

How can I reach this Middletown Starbucks by phone?

The phone number for this Starbucks is +1 732-533-2007.

Where exactly is this Middletown Starbucks located?

1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748 sits in Middletown, New Jersey. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 40.39830, -74.11103.

Is there parking near this Starbucks?

Look for street parking, metered spots, or short-term garages around 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748. Availability shifts by time of day — Google Maps shows current parking layers near this Middletown address.

Is the location at 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748 ADA accessible?

Most Starbucks locations including this one at 1185 Route 35, Middletown, NJ, 07748 are wheelchair accessible, with accessible entrances, seating, and restrooms. Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this Middletown Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks near Middletown

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 40.398296, -74.111029· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-1230344022

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 732-533-2007 to confirm before visiting.