Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

Auburn Way North

Outlets

18

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Quiet

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Auburn101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002

Auburn, Washington · US

Address

101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002

Auburn, Washington

Phone

+1-253-804-0138

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 06:00 – 18:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$quiet
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 13% of stores in Auburn for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002, Auburn

Status

Closed now · Today 06:00 – 18:00

Address

101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002, Auburn, Washington

What makes it special

Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002 in Auburn, Washington, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 06:00 to 18:00. Phone: +1-253-804-0138. Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study. Coordinates: 47.30626, -122.22721.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday06:00 – 18:00
TuesdayToday
06:00 – 18:00
Wednesday06:00 – 18:00
Thursday06:00 – 18:00
Friday06:00 – 18:00
Saturday06:00 – 18:00
Sunday06:00 – 18:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. See full July 4th hours across U.S. Starbucks locations.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • takeout_diningTakeout
  • restaurantDine-In

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • wcRestroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking

Atmosphere

  • groupGood for Working
  • groupGood for Kids
  • Quiet atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Takeout
  • Dine-In
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Restroom
  • Free Parking
  • Free Street Parking
  • Good for Working
  • Good for Kids
  • Noise level: quiet

Looking for something specific? Best Starbucks drive-thru across Washington — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002, Auburn, Washington. Coordinates: 47.30626, -122.22721.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002.

On Foot

Near: Auburn Way North. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Auburn

Location Overview

Drop into 101 Auburn Way North Starbucks for a 6 AM weekday start, with the close set at 6 PM. Saturday service runs 6 AM to 6 PM for weekend errands and long stays. Expect Free Wi-Fi, Dine-In, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Street Parking, Free Parking, Good for Working, Restroom, Good for Kids, and Takeout as part of the standard store setup at 101 Auburn Way North. Expect a quiet room and power outlets spread across the seating area. Nearby landmarks include Auburn Way North, placing the store inside a walkable pocket. For Auburn 98002 regulars planning ahead, the 47.30626,-122.22721 block ranks among the steadier WA options on the map.

This location is within walking distance of Auburn Way North and serves the surrounding Auburn neighborhood. This is a quieter, lower-traffic setting ideal for focused work and study sessions.

How This Location Compares in Auburn

  • This is one of the quieter Starbucks locations in Auburn — a lower-traffic setting well-suited to focused work and study.

Auburn Guide

Inside Auburn's walking grid, 101 Auburn Way North connects directly to Auburn Way North, anchoring the cafe to local errands. Monday through Friday, doors open 6 AM and the 101 Auburn Way North cafe wraps at 6 PM inside Auburn. The Saturday window keeps a 6 AM open and 6 PM close for Auburn weekend routines at 101 Auburn Way North. With power outlets at 98002 and a quiet vibe, the 47.30626,-122.22721 cafe supports 9 service options.

What's Nearby

A walkable loop from 101 Auburn Way North ties the cafe to Auburn Way North inside Auburn. Foot traffic around 101 Auburn Way North keeps the Auburn store useful as a pause during longer neighborhood trips. The 6 AM weekday open at 101 Auburn Way North 98002 keeps errand chains on pace, and power outlets cover a laptop break. The 6 AM to 6 PM weekday window at 47.30626,-122.22721 lets Auburn guests line up 9 amenities on one pass.

  • Auburn Way North

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Weekday rhythm at 101 Auburn Way North 47.30626,-122.22721 starts 6 AM and finishes 6 PM, while Saturday hours of 6 AM to 6 PM cover Auburn weekends.
  • 2
    For study sessions at 101 Auburn Way North, power outlets pair with a quiet floor, and features on site include Free Wi-Fi, Dine-In, Wheelchair Accessible, Free Street Parking, Free Parking, Good for Working, Restroom, Good for Kids, and Takeout.
  • 3
    Auburn visitors find Auburn Way North close to 101 Auburn Way North, which makes this Starbucks a practical pit stop.
  • 4
    The WA 98002 store at 47.30626,-122.22721 puts Auburn 101 Auburn Way North within reach of 9 amenity anchors on the block.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksAuburn#AuburnCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi#QuietCoffeeShop

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

quiet

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a consistently quiet location. Any time outside the 7–9 AM window offers good conditions for focused work.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating typically available throughout the day at this quieter location.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through: wait times, hours, and mobile order tips and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store801 Auburn Way North1436 Auburn Way South1420 Harvey Road Northeast
Drive-throughNoNoYesYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelQuietQuietBusyModerate
Rating
Today’s hours06:00–18:0006:00–18:0004:30–20:0003:30–21:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in Auburn, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

When does this Auburn Starbucks open in the morning?

This Starbucks at 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002 opens at 06:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 06:00 – 18:00. Hours may vary on public holidays.

What is the evening close time at this Auburn Starbucks?

Closing time at 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002 is 18:00 Monday–Friday. Tuesday: 06:00 – 18:00. Saturday and Sunday cut-off can vary, so check the daily list before a late visit.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

This Auburn store at 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002 is walk-in only. The closest drive-thru locations in Auburn are listed in the city page.

Does this Auburn Starbucks offer wireless internet?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Can I order ahead through the Starbucks app at this location?

Mobile Order status is unconfirmed for this address. Open the app, search for Auburn, and confirm whether 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002 appears as a pickup option.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Reach this Auburn location by phone at +1-253-804-0138 during business hours.

Where exactly is this Auburn Starbucks located?

This Starbucks is located at 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002, Auburn, Washington. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 47.30626, -122.22721.

What are the parking options at this location?

Look for street parking, metered spots, or short-term garages around 101 Auburn Way North, Auburn, WA, 98002. Availability shifts by time of day — Google Maps shows current parking layers near this Auburn address.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Accessibility is part of the standard Starbucks store template at this Auburn address: ramped entry, accessible seating zones, and ADA restrooms. Verify any specific need with staff before arrival.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this Auburn Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks in Auburn

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 47.306257, -122.227209· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-4345252890

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1-253-804-0138 to confirm before visiting.