Starbucks in Denver1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202

Denver, Colorado · US

Address

1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202

Denver, Colorado

Phone

+1 303-863-1826

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 13% of stores in Denver for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202, Denver

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202, Denver, Colorado

What makes it special

Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202 in Denver, Colorado, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 303-863-1826. Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu. Coordinates: 39.74274, -104.98707.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. See full July 4th hours across U.S. Starbucks locations.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • takeout_diningTakeaway

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Busy atmosphere

Accessibility

  • accessibleWheelchair Accessible
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Takeaway
  • WiFi
  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Best Starbucks remote-work spots across Colorado — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202, Denver, Colorado. Coordinates: 39.74274, -104.98707.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202.

On Foot

Near: Broadway, Denver Downtown. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Denver

Location Overview

Drop into 1670 Broadway Starbucks for a 5 AM weekday start, with the close set at 9 PM. Saturday hours plan for 5 AM to 9 PM service, with Sunday near the same window. Expect Mobile Order & Pay, Wheelchair Accessible, WiFi, and Takeaway as part of the standard store setup at 1670 Broadway. For study or remote work: power outlets, a busy noise level, and reliable Wi-Fi. Short walks lead to Broadway, and Denver Downtown from the store entrance. Overall, a dependable Denver 80202 stop at 39.74274,-104.98707 for weekday and weekend visitors.

This location is within walking distance of Broadway and serves the surrounding Denver neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

How This Location Compares in Denver

  • This is a high-traffic location. For a quieter experience in Denver, consider visiting during off-peak hours or check nearby stores with lower noise levels.

Denver Guide

The 1670 Broadway corner anchors a block that includes Broadway and Denver Downtown, giving Denver visitors a compact itinerary. The 5 AM weekday start at 1670 Broadway opens early enough for Denver commuters, with a 9 PM finish. Saturday hours of 5 AM to 9 PM handle weekend errands and longer working sessions in Denver. Seats at 39.74274,-104.98707 hold power outlets, the room keeps a busy feel, and 4 amenities round out the store.

What's Nearby

From 1670 Broadway, Broadway and Denver Downtown are reachable on foot in a few minutes without leaving Denver. Denver guests tend to treat the 1670 Broadway Starbucks as a walking-radius hub for the surrounding streets. Mid-run stops at 1670 Broadway 80202 benefit from power outlets and a busy seating area before the 9 PM close. The 5 AM weekday start, 9 PM close, and 5 AM Saturday open bracket Denver visits at 39.74274,-104.98707.

  • Broadway
  • Denver Downtown

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Weekday rhythm at 1670 Broadway 39.74274,-104.98707 starts 5 AM and finishes 9 PM, while Saturday hours of 5 AM to 9 PM cover Denver weekends.
  • 2
    Laptop users at 1670 Broadway rely on power outlets and a busy noise level; the location also carries Mobile Order & Pay, Wheelchair Accessible, WiFi, and Takeaway.
  • 3
    Pedestrian reach from 1670 Broadway covers Broadway and Denver Downtown inside Denver without a drive.
  • 4
    If you're chaining CO errands, the 1670 Broadway 80202 lot at 39.74274,-104.98707 supports 4 amenity stops with one parking move.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksDenver#DenverCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through: wait times, hours, and mobile order tips and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store1700 Broadway303 16th Street700 16th Street
Drive-throughNoNoNoNo
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelBusyBusyBusyBusy
Rating
Today’s hours05:00–21:0005:00–21:0005:00–21:0005:00–21:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in Denver, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

When does this Denver Starbucks open in the morning?

Weekday mornings, this Denver Starbucks unlocks its doors at 05:00. For Tuesday, expect 05:00 – 21:00; double-check on a holiday.

What time does this Starbucks close?

Closing time at 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202 is 21:00 Monday–Friday. Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00. Saturday and Sunday cut-off can vary, so check the daily list before a late visit.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

No. This Starbucks at 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202 does not have a drive-through. It is a walk-in location only.

Does this Denver Starbucks offer wireless internet?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this Denver Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Can I mobile order at this Starbucks?

Mobile Order works here. Place the order in the Starbucks app, choose Denver as your store, and pick up at the dedicated counter.

How can I reach this Denver Starbucks by phone?

The phone number for this Starbucks is +1 303-863-1826.

Where exactly is this Denver Starbucks located?

1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202 sits in Denver, Colorado. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 39.74274, -104.98707.

Is there parking near this Starbucks?

Look for street parking, metered spots, or short-term garages around 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202. Availability shifts by time of day — Google Maps shows current parking layers near this Denver address.

Is the location at 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202 ADA accessible?

Most Starbucks locations including this one at 1670 Broadway, Denver, CO, 80202 are wheelchair accessible, with accessible entrances, seating, and restrooms. Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this Denver Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks in Denver

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 39.742735, -104.987069· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-1158426767

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 303-863-1826 to confirm before visiting.