Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

West Broadway Avenue

Near West Broadway Avenue · Crystal Downtown

Outlets

16

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Moderate

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Crystal5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428

Crystal, Minnesota · US

Address

5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428

Crystal, Minnesota

Phone

+1 763-533-4869

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$moderate
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Crystal for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428, Crystal

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428, Crystal, Minnesota

What makes it special

Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428 in Crystal, Minnesota, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 763-533-4869. Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu. Coordinates: 45.05426, -93.36481.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. See full July 4th hours across U.S. Starbucks locations.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Mobile Order & Pay

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Moderate atmosphere
  • WiFi
  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • Noise level: moderate

Looking for something specific? Best Starbucks outdoor seating across Minnesota — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428, Crystal, Minnesota. Coordinates: 45.05426, -93.36481.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428.

On Foot

Near: West Broadway Avenue, Crystal Downtown. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Crystal

Location Overview

This Crystal Starbucks sits at 5596 West Broadway Avenue with a 5 AM weekday open and 9 PM close. The Saturday window opens 5 AM and wraps 9 PM, extending the weekday rhythm. Plan for Mobile Order & Pay and WiFi during any visit, regardless of time of day. For study or remote work: power outlets, a moderate noise level, and reliable Wi-Fi. You're close to Crystal Downtown and West Broadway Avenue, which draws a mix of visitors and locals. For Crystal 55428 regulars planning ahead, the 45.05426,-93.36481 block ranks among the steadier MN options on the map.

This location is within walking distance of West Broadway Avenue and serves the surrounding Crystal neighborhood. This is a moderately busy environment with regular customer flow throughout the day.

Crystal Guide

The 5596 West Broadway Avenue block sits close to Crystal Downtown and West Broadway Avenue, giving the store a neighborhood anchor point in Crystal. The 5 AM weekday start at 5596 West Broadway Avenue opens early enough for Crystal commuters, with a 9 PM finish. For Crystal weekend stops, the Saturday schedule on 5596 West Broadway Avenue of 5 AM to 9 PM stays predictable. Seats at 45.05426,-93.36481 hold power outlets, the room keeps a moderate feel, and 2 amenities round out the store.

What's Nearby

On foot from 5596 West Broadway Avenue, you reach Crystal Downtown and West Broadway Avenue without a car ride inside Crystal. The 5596 West Broadway Avenue address works well as a starting or ending point for broader Crystal neighborhood visits. Inside the 55428 cafe, power outlets and a moderate floor give visitors a working stop between 5596 West Broadway Avenue errands. Weekend pacing at 45.05426,-93.36481 stays slower: 5 AM to 9 PM on Saturday in Crystal, which suits deeper walking loops.

  • West Broadway Avenue
  • Crystal Downtown

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    For morning study at 5596 West Broadway Avenue (45.05426,-93.36481), the 5 AM open is the busiest slot — wait for the post-rush; Saturday 5 AM through 9 PM skews quieter.
  • 2
    Workspace specs at 5596 West Broadway Avenue: power outlets, a moderate main room, and Mobile Order & Pay and WiFi throughout the operating window.
  • 3
    The 5596 West Broadway Avenue location in Crystal connects on foot to Crystal Downtown and West Broadway Avenue for anyone chaining stops.
  • 4
    Coming off MN arterials, 5596 West Broadway Avenue 55428 at 45.05426,-93.36481 gets you into Crystal with 2 amenities waiting.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksCrystal#CrystalCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

moderate

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

9:00–11:00 AM and 2:00–3:30 PM weekdays tend to be quietest. Avoid the 7–9 AM and 12–1 PM rushes.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating is usually available outside peak hours. Typical capacity: 30–50 seats.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through: wait times, hours, and mobile order tips and our Side-by-side comparison of Starbucks, Dunkin, and Tim Hortons.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428 opens at 05:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Hours may vary on public holidays.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

Last call at this Crystal location is 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

Drive-thru: not available at 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428. Walk-in only — for drive-thru, see other Crystal locations on this site.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

Order-ahead is supported at 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428. Open the Starbucks app, select this store, place your order, and skip the line on arrival.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Call 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428 directly at +1 763-533-4869.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

This Starbucks is located at 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428, Crystal, Minnesota. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 45.05426, -93.36481.

Can I park at this Crystal Starbucks?

Parking near 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428 depends on the block. Some Crystal Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

Expect a Grande latte at Crystal Starbucks to land in the $4.45–$5.25 range. Add-ins (extra shots, alternative milks) bump the price up. The Starbucks app shows the live menu for 5596 West Broadway Avenue, Crystal, MN, 55428.

More Starbucks near Crystal

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 45.054258, -93.364809· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-7131839053

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 763-533-4869 to confirm before visiting.