Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

South Lindbergh Boulevard

Outlets

19

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Quiet

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Ladue1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131

Ladue, Missouri · US

Address

1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131

Ladue, Missouri

Phone

+1 314-993-5942

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$quiet
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Ladue for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131, Ladue

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131, Ladue, Missouri

What makes it special

Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131 in Ladue, Missouri, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 314-993-5942. Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study. Coordinates: 38.63251, -90.40485.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Check the complete July 4th schedule and which stores stay open.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Mobile Order & Pay

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Quiet atmosphere
  • WiFi
  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • Noise level: quiet

Looking for something specific? Browse 24-hour locations at Starbucks in Missouri — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131, Ladue, Missouri. Coordinates: 38.63251, -90.40485.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131.

On Foot

Near: South Lindbergh Boulevard. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Ladue

Location Overview

The 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard location welcomes Ladue guests from 5 AM until 9 PM on weekdays. Saturdays at the store open at 5 AM and close at 9 PM. The location carries Mobile Order & Pay and WiFi so guests can plan the visit accordingly. Power outlets and a quiet floor make the store workable for laptops and tablets. The store sits near South Lindbergh Boulevard, which keeps foot traffic steady. Between the hours, the amenities, and the 63131 (38.63251,-90.40485) location, this is a practical pick inside Ladue.

This location is within walking distance of South Lindbergh Boulevard and serves the surrounding Ladue neighborhood. This is a quieter, lower-traffic setting ideal for focused work and study sessions.

Ladue Guide

Ladue regulars find South Lindbergh Boulevard just steps from 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, which keeps this Starbucks in the daily rotation. Weekday openings at 5 AM meet commuter schedules, and the 9 PM close covers early evenings in Ladue. Weekend visitors to 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard get 5 AM to 9 PM Saturday coverage across Ladue. A quiet seating zone at 63131 (38.63251,-90.40485), power outlets, and 2 amenities shape the indoor stop.

What's Nearby

Walking distance from the 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard door covers South Lindbergh Boulevard, keeping short Ladue errands quick. Parking at the 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard address makes the Ladue neighborhood walkable without extra stops. For errand-chain breaks, the 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard 63131 store holds power outlets and stays quiet for short sit-downs. The Ladue block at 38.63251,-90.40485 runs 5 AM to 9 PM weekdays, matching 2 amenities around 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard.

  • South Lindbergh Boulevard

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Weekday opens at 5 AM and closes at 9 PM bracket the 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard (38.63251,-90.40485) flow in Ladue; Saturday 5 AM to 9 PM extends the pattern.
  • 2
    Count on power outlets across the 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard cafe and a quiet atmosphere most hours, with Mobile Order & Pay and WiFi rounding out the store setup.
  • 3
    For walk-ins along 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, South Lindbergh Boulevard rounds out the immediate Ladue neighborhood.
  • 4
    If you're driving in from MO, the 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard 63131 entrance at 38.63251,-90.40485 sits by 2-amenity quick stops.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksLadue#LadueCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi#QuietCoffeeShop

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

quiet

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a consistently quiet location. Any time outside the 7–9 AM window offers good conditions for focused work.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating typically available throughout the day at this quieter location.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: 7,100+ Starbucks with drive-through — peak hours and average wait times and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

Doors at 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131 open at 05:00 Monday through Friday. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Holiday schedules can shift these times.

What time does this Starbucks close?

Last call at this Ladue location is 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Can I order from my car at this Ladue Starbucks?

No. This Starbucks at 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131 does not have a drive-through. It is a walk-in location only.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Free Wi-Fi is available at 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131. Look for the "Google Starbucks" SSID and accept the splash terms — no email or purchase needed.

Can I mobile order at this Starbucks?

Order-ahead is supported at 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131. Open the Starbucks app, select this store, place your order, and skip the line on arrival.

How do I call this Starbucks?

The phone number for this Starbucks is +1 314-993-5942.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

Address: 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131, Ladue, Missouri. Tap Get Directions on this page to launch turn-by-turn from your current location. Lat/long: 38.63251, -90.40485.

Is there parking near this Starbucks?

Parking near 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131 depends on the block. Some Ladue Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Does this Ladue Starbucks have accessibility features?

Most Starbucks locations including this one at 1500 South Lindbergh Boulevard, Ladue, MO, 63131 are wheelchair accessible, with accessible entrances, seating, and restrooms. Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this Ladue Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks near Ladue

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 38.632512, -90.404850· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-3241972146

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 314-993-5942 to confirm before visiting.