Urban Hub

NEIGHBORHOOD

East Bridge Street

Outlets

6

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Busy

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in New Hope4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938

New Hope, Pennsylvania · US

Address

4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938

New Hope, Pennsylvania

Phone

+1 215-862-6099

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in New Hope for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938, New Hope

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938, New Hope, Pennsylvania

What makes it special

Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938 in New Hope, Pennsylvania, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 215-862-6099. Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu. Coordinates: 40.36448, -74.95136.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. See full July 4th hours across U.S. Starbucks locations.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • takeout_diningTakeaway

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Busy atmosphere
  • Takeaway
  • WiFi
  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Browse outdoor seating at Starbucks in Pennsylvania — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938, New Hope, Pennsylvania. Coordinates: 40.36448, -74.95136.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938.

On Foot

Near: East Bridge Street. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — New Hope

Location Overview

This New Hope Starbucks sits at 4 East Bridge Street with a 5 AM weekday open and 9 PM close. Saturdays begin at 5 AM with a 9 PM close, matching weekend New Hope pace. Guests at this address get access to WiFi, Mobile Order & Pay, and Takeaway, on par with nearby Starbucks cafes. Seating stays busy, with power outlets available for working sessions. East Bridge Street sit within walking distance, anchoring the block. The combination of hours, amenities, and the 40.36448,-74.95136 18938 location earns this store its place in the New Hope rotation.

This location is within walking distance of East Bridge Street and serves the surrounding New Hope neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

New Hope Guide

New Hope regulars find East Bridge Street just steps from 4 East Bridge Street, which keeps this Starbucks in the daily rotation. Weekday openings at 5 AM meet commuter schedules, and the 9 PM close covers early evenings in New Hope. The Saturday window keeps a 5 AM open and 9 PM close for New Hope weekend routines at 4 East Bridge Street. An outlet-equipped layout and a busy floor give this 18938 location at 40.36448,-74.95136 its working character.

What's Nearby

The 4 East Bridge Street exit opens toward East Bridge Street, making this cafe a practical New Hope waypoint. The 4 East Bridge Street cafe stays a convenient New Hope base for chaining short errands before or after coffee. The outlet-equipped seating at 4 East Bridge Street 18938 holds up past the 5 AM rush, fitting a mid-errand break in New Hope. Saturday hours 5 AM through 9 PM at 40.36448,-74.95136 give weekend visitors a matching pace for New Hope walks.

  • East Bridge Street

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    For morning study at 4 East Bridge Street (40.36448,-74.95136), the 5 AM open is the busiest slot — wait for the post-rush; Saturday 5 AM through 9 PM skews quieter.
  • 2
    For remote work at 4 East Bridge Street, you get power outlets, a busy environment, and full-service amenities: WiFi, Mobile Order & Pay, and Takeaway.
  • 3
    Short walks from 4 East Bridge Street reach East Bridge Street, so quick New Hope errands pair naturally with a stop here.
  • 4
    Set navigation to 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope PA 18938 at 40.36448,-74.95136 — the cafe sits by 3 visible service cues.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksNewHope#NewHopeCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through: wait times, hours, and mobile order tips and our Which coffee chain is better? Starbucks, Dunkin, or Tim Hortons in 2026.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What time does this Starbucks open?

Doors at 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938 open at 05:00 Monday through Friday. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Holiday schedules can shift these times.

What is the evening close time at this New Hope Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938 closes at 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekend closing times may differ — see the full schedule above.

Can I order from my car at this New Hope Starbucks?

This New Hope store at 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938 is walk-in only. The closest drive-thru locations in New Hope are listed in the city page.

Is there free Wi-Fi at this Starbucks?

Free Wi-Fi is available at 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938. Look for the "Google Starbucks" SSID and accept the splash terms — no email or purchase needed.

Can I order ahead through the Starbucks app at this location?

Yes. This Starbucks supports Mobile Order & Pay via the Starbucks app. Place your order before arriving and collect at the mobile order counter.

How do I call this Starbucks?

Reach this New Hope location by phone at +1 215-862-6099 during business hours.

How do I get directions to this Starbucks?

Address: 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938, New Hope, Pennsylvania. Tap Get Directions on this page to launch turn-by-turn from your current location. Lat/long: 40.36448, -74.95136.

What are the parking options at this location?

Parking availability varies near 4 East Bridge Street, New Hope, PA, 18938. Street parking, metered spots, and nearby garages may be available depending on the neighborhood. Check Google Maps for real-time parking options nearby.

Does this New Hope Starbucks have accessibility features?

Accessibility is part of the standard Starbucks store template at this New Hope address: ramped entry, accessible seating zones, and ADA restrooms. Verify any specific need with staff before arrival.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this New Hope Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks near New Hope

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 40.364485, -74.951363· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-7636004578

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 215-862-6099 to confirm before visiting.