Neighborhood Café

NEIGHBORHOOD

Wood Ridge Terrace

Outlets

14

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Moderate

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Zion Crossroads95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942

Zion Crossroads, Virginia · US

Address

95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942

Zion Crossroads, Virginia

Phone

+1 540-889-3275

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$moderate
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Zion Crossroads for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942, Zion Crossroads

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942, Zion Crossroads, Virginia

What makes it special

Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942 in Zion Crossroads, Virginia, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 540-889-3275. Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu. Coordinates: 37.97984, -78.21233.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Check the complete July 4th schedule and which stores stay open.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • takeout_diningTakeaway

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Moderate atmosphere
  • Takeaway
  • WiFi
  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • Noise level: moderate

Looking for something specific? Zion Crossroads Starbucks with outdoor seating — ranked by store features — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Slow before 11 AM weekdays; ramps through afternoon. Saturday peaks 12–4 PM with shoppers.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around 10:00–11:00 AM weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

12:00–2:00 PM, 4:00–6:00 PM on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

12:00–4:00 PM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942, Zion Crossroads, Virginia. Coordinates: 37.97984, -78.21233.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942.

On Foot

Near: Wood Ridge Terrace. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Zion Crossroads

Location Overview

Starbucks 95 Wood Ridge Terrace keeps a weekday 5 AM to 9 PM schedule in Zion Crossroads. Saturdays begin at 5 AM with a 9 PM close, matching weekend Zion Crossroads pace. Guests at this address get access to Mobile Order & Pay, WiFi, and Takeaway, on par with nearby Starbucks cafes. You can count on power outlets and a generally moderate vibe at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace. Walk a few minutes in either direction for Wood Ridge Terrace. Overall, a dependable Zion Crossroads 22942 stop at 37.97984,-78.21233 for weekday and weekend visitors.

This location is within walking distance of Wood Ridge Terrace and serves the surrounding Zion Crossroads neighborhood. This is a moderately busy environment with regular customer flow throughout the day.

Zion Crossroads Guide

95 Wood Ridge Terrace threads the block around Wood Ridge Terrace, giving Zion Crossroads shoppers a coffee stop along the way. A weekday 5 AM open and 9 PM close at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace give Zion Crossroads guests both morning and evening coverage. The 5 AM Saturday open at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace lets Zion Crossroads regulars start the weekend early, with a 9 PM close. Look for power outlets across a moderate floor and 3 amenity stations during your 22942 37.97984,-78.21233 visit.

What's Nearby

Within a short Zion Crossroads walk of 95 Wood Ridge Terrace you'll find Wood Ridge Terrace clustered nearby. Pairing a 95 Wood Ridge Terrace coffee stop with nearby Zion Crossroads errands is how most regulars use this block. With power outlets and a moderate setup, 95 Wood Ridge Terrace 22942 covers pause-and-resume patterns across a Zion Crossroads errand loop. Between 5 AM and 9 PM on weekdays, Zion Crossroads short walks near 37.97984,-78.21233 fit comfortably into the cafe's service window.

  • Wood Ridge Terrace

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    A 5 AM weekday open at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace 37.97984,-78.21233 peaks quickly; Zion Crossroads afternoon stops wind down toward 9 PM, and Saturday hours hold 5 AM to 9 PM.
  • 2
    There are power outlets across the 95 Wood Ridge Terrace seating area with a moderate floor, plus available amenities covering Mobile Order & Pay, WiFi, and Takeaway.
  • 3
    Between 95 Wood Ridge Terrace and Wood Ridge Terrace, the Zion Crossroads block handles a steady mix of foot traffic throughout the day.
  • 4
    Pull-up access at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace 22942 (37.97984,-78.21233) works best when you pair it with 3 amenities on the same side.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksZionCrossroads#ZionCrossroadsCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

moderate

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

9:00–11:00 AM and 2:00–3:30 PM weekdays tend to be quietest. Avoid the 7–9 AM and 12–1 PM rushes.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating is usually available outside peak hours. Typical capacity: 30–50 seats.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: 7,100+ Starbucks with drive-through — peak hours and average wait times and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

This Starbucks at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942 opens at 05:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Hours may vary on public holidays.

When does this Starbucks stop serving?

Last call at this Zion Crossroads location is 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Does this Starbucks have a drive-through?

Drive-thru: not available at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942. Walk-in only — for drive-thru, see other Zion Crossroads locations on this site.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Yes. This location offers complimentary Wi-Fi. No purchase or login is required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Does this Starbucks accept Mobile Order & Pay?

Order-ahead is supported at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942. Open the Starbucks app, select this store, place your order, and skip the line on arrival.

What is the phone number for this Starbucks?

Call 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942 directly at +1 540-889-3275.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

This Starbucks is located at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942, Zion Crossroads, Virginia. Use the Get Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation via Google Maps. Coordinates: 37.97984, -78.21233.

Can I park at this Zion Crossroads Starbucks?

Parking near 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942 depends on the block. Some Zion Crossroads Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Is this Starbucks wheelchair accessible?

Standard Starbucks builds at 95 Wood Ridge Terrace, Zion Crossroads, VA, 22942 include accessible entrance, seating, and restroom. Smaller licensed stores can vary — call ahead if a specific feature (counter height, accessible parking) matters for your visit.

What is the price of a latte at this Starbucks?

A Grande latte at Starbucks typically costs between $4.45 and $5.25. Prices may vary slightly by location and region. Use the Starbucks app to see current menu prices and available customizations.

More Starbucks near Zion Crossroads

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 37.979842, -78.212325· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-1234006724

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 540-889-3275 to confirm before visiting.