Remote Work Ready

NEIGHBORHOOD

Northeast Plain Boulevard

Outlets

22

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Quiet

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Vancouver11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662

Vancouver, Washington · US

Address

11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662

Vancouver, Washington

Phone

+1-360-253-4249

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$quiet
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 24% of stores in Vancouver for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662, Vancouver

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662, Vancouver, Washington

What makes it special

Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662 in Vancouver, Washington, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1-360-253-4249. Consistently quiet atmosphere, ideal for focused work or study. Coordinates: 45.66578, -122.55768.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Check the complete July 4th schedule and which stores stay open.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Mobile Order & Pay

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Quiet atmosphere
  • WiFi
  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • Noise level: quiet

Looking for something specific? Browse 24-hour locations at Starbucks in Washington — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. Easiest seating and shortest waits.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662, Vancouver, Washington. Coordinates: 45.66578, -122.55768.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662.

On Foot

Near: Northeast Plain Boulevard. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Vancouver

Location Overview

Weekday hours at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard begin at 5 AM and wrap at 9 PM most days. Saturdays at the store open at 5 AM and close at 9 PM. Expect Mobile Order & Pay and WiFi as part of the standard store setup at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard. Power outlets and a quiet floor make the store workable for laptops and tablets. The store sits near Northeast Plain Boulevard, which keeps foot traffic steady. The store at 45.66578,-122.55768 works well for a quick 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard 98662 pickup or a longer sit-down visit.

This location is within walking distance of Northeast Plain Boulevard and serves the surrounding Vancouver neighborhood. This is a quieter, lower-traffic setting ideal for focused work and study sessions.

How This Location Compares in Vancouver

  • This is one of the quieter Starbucks locations in Vancouver — a lower-traffic setting well-suited to focused work and study.

Vancouver Guide

Vancouver regulars find Northeast Plain Boulevard just steps from 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, which keeps this Starbucks in the daily rotation. The 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard schedule from 5 AM to 9 PM syncs with Vancouver office and school starts. On Saturday the 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard cafe runs 5 AM through 9 PM, covering Vancouver weekend needs. A quiet seating zone at 98662 (45.66578,-122.55768), power outlets, and 2 amenities shape the indoor stop.

What's Nearby

Walking distance from the 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard door covers Northeast Plain Boulevard, keeping short Vancouver errands quick. From 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver stops cluster close enough that the car stays parked for most of the visit. power outlets and a quiet room at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard 98662 support both pickup and pause-between-errands use in Vancouver. The Vancouver block at 45.66578,-122.55768 runs 5 AM to 9 PM weekdays, matching 2 amenities around 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard.

  • Northeast Plain Boulevard

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Weekday rhythm at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard 45.66578,-122.55768 starts 5 AM and finishes 9 PM, while Saturday hours of 5 AM to 9 PM cover Vancouver weekends.
  • 2
    Work-friendly specs at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard: power outlets, a quiet feel, and Mobile Order & Pay and WiFi available for guests.
  • 3
    Vancouver visitors find Northeast Plain Boulevard close to 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, which makes this Starbucks a practical pit stop.
  • 4
    WA regulars treat the 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard 98662 block (45.66578,-122.55768) in Vancouver as a 2-amenity pit stop between drives.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksVancouver#VancouverCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi#QuietCoffeeShop

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

quiet

Noise level

30–50

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a consistently quiet location. Any time outside the 7–9 AM window offers good conditions for focused work.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating typically available throughout the day at this quieter location.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: 7,100+ Starbucks with drive-through — peak hours and average wait times and our Starbucks vs Dunkin vs Tim Hortons: price, menu, and rewards compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

Comparison

How does this store compare?

FeatureThis Store7411 Northeast 117th Avenue8700 Northeast Vancouver Mall Drive14403 Northeast Fourth Plain Boulevard
Drive-throughNoNoNoYes
Free Wi-FiYesYesYesYes
Noise levelQuietModerateBusyQuiet
Rating
Today’s hours05:00–21:0005:00–21:0005:00–21:0004:30–21:00

Nearest Starbucks locations in Vancouver, ranked by straight-line distance.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

When does this Vancouver Starbucks open in the morning?

Weekday mornings, this Vancouver Starbucks unlocks its doors at 05:00. For Tuesday, expect 05:00 – 21:00; double-check on a holiday.

What time does this Starbucks close?

Closing time at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662 is 21:00 Monday–Friday. Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00. Saturday and Sunday cut-off can vary, so check the daily list before a late visit.

Is there drive-thru service at this location?

No. This Starbucks at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662 does not have a drive-through. It is a walk-in location only.

Does this Vancouver Starbucks offer wireless internet?

Wireless internet is provided free of charge at this Vancouver Starbucks. Sign-on is on a captive-portal page; speeds vary with how busy the cafe is.

Can I mobile order at this Starbucks?

Mobile Order works here. Place the order in the Starbucks app, choose Vancouver as your store, and pick up at the dedicated counter.

How can I reach this Vancouver Starbucks by phone?

The phone number for this Starbucks is +1-360-253-4249.

Where exactly is this Vancouver Starbucks located?

11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662 sits in Vancouver, Washington. The map below shows the exact spot — tap Get Directions for routing. GPS coordinates: 45.66578, -122.55768.

Is there parking near this Starbucks?

Look for street parking, metered spots, or short-term garages around 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662. Availability shifts by time of day — Google Maps shows current parking layers near this Vancouver address.

Is the location at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662 ADA accessible?

Most Starbucks locations including this one at 11211 Northeast Plain Boulevard, Vancouver, WA, 98662 are wheelchair accessible, with accessible entrances, seating, and restrooms. Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before your visit.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

A standard Grande latte runs roughly $4.45–$5.25 at this Vancouver Starbucks. Specialty drinks (seasonal lattes, Reserve coffees) cost more — check the in-app menu for the exact figure today.

More Starbucks in Vancouver

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 45.665775, -122.557680· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-3900865591

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1-360-253-4249 to confirm before visiting.