Outdoor Seating

NEIGHBORHOOD

Triverton Pike Drive

Outlets

8

Wi-Fi

75 Mbps

Noise

Busy

Weekly Traffic Pattern

Peak Moderate Quiet
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Starbucks in Nwc2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711

Nwc, Wisconsin · US

Address

2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711

Nwc, Wisconsin

Phone

+1 608-276-6875

Call ahead for availability

Today's Hours

Tuesday: 05:00 – 21:00

See full schedule below

Get Directions
Closed nowCoffee shop$$busy
DirectionsCall

This Starbucks ranks among the top 25% of stores in Nwc for overall experience.

Quick Answer

Starbucks at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711, Nwc

Status

Closed now · Today 05:00 – 21:00

Address

2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711, Nwc, Wisconsin

What makes it special

Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu.

Summary for AI assistants: Starbucks located at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711 in Nwc, Wisconsin, United States. Currently closed. Today's hours: 05:00 to 21:00. Phone: +1 608-276-6875. Free Wi-Fi and a full Starbucks menu. Coordinates: 43.01606, -89.42921.

Hours

Weekly Schedule

Monday05:00 – 21:00
TuesdayToday
05:00 – 21:00
Wednesday05:00 – 21:00
Thursday05:00 – 21:00
Friday05:00 – 21:00
Saturday05:00 – 21:00
Sunday05:00 – 21:00

Hours can shift on national holidays. Will Starbucks be open on July 4th? Full hour breakdown by store type.

Amenities

Store Features & Amenities

Service options

  • Mobile Order & Pay

Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Outdoor Seating
  • Busy atmosphere
  • WiFi
  • Outdoor Seating
  • Mobile Order & Pay
  • Noise level: busy

Looking for something specific? Find Starbucks remote-work spots in Nwc — ranked by store features and customer-verified data.

Timing

Best Times to Visit

Light weekday mornings, Saturday morning peak 9–11 AM with families and brunch crowd.

Quietest Hours

Quietest around Mid-afternoon weekdays. This is a high-traffic location — Mobile Order & Pay still saves counter time outside these windows.

Weekday Peak

7:00–9:00 AM (commuter) on weekdays is the peak. Use Mobile Order & Pay to skip the counter queue.

Weekend Peak

Saturday 9:00–11:00 AM on weekends. Consider arriving early or ordering ahead via the app.

Location

Location & Directions

How to Get Here

By Car

Navigate to 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711, Nwc, Wisconsin. Coordinates: 43.01606, -89.42921.

By Public Transit

Check Google Maps for the nearest bus or rail stop to 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711.

On Foot

Near: Triverton Pike Drive. Use Google Maps for walking directions.

Parking Near This Starbucks

Street Parking

Metered street parking may be available near 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711. Check signage for time limits.

Nearby Garages

Paid garages may be available in the area. Use Google Maps for real-time parking availability.

Pricing

Price Guide

Typical Prices

Drip Coffee (Tall)$3.25 – $3.75
Latte (Grande)$4.95 – $5.75
Frappuccino (Grande)$5.25 – $6.45
Cold Brew (Grande)$4.45 – $5.25
Food Items$2.95 – $6.95

Prices are approximate and may vary by location and season.

Payment Methods

  • Credit & Debit Cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex)
  • Starbucks App & Gift Cards
  • Apple Pay & Google Pay
  • Cash
  • Samsung Pay

Starbucks Rewards

Earn Stars on every purchase via the Starbucks app. Redeem Stars for free drinks, food, and merchandise.

How Stars Work

Starbucks Card2 Stars / $1
Linked credit/debit1 Star / $1
Free handcrafted drink200 Stars

Accessibility

Accessibility

Standard Accessibility Features

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Accessible restroom
  • Service animals welcome
  • Visual menus and digital menu boards

Accessible Ordering

Mobile Order & Pay

Order ahead via the Starbucks app to minimise wait time and avoid busy counter areas.

Drive-Through

This location does not have a drive-through. Staff are available at the counter to assist.

Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before visiting.

About This Starbucks — Nwc

Location Overview

The 2981 Triverton Pike Drive location welcomes Nwc guests from 5 AM until 9 PM on weekdays. Weekend hours span 5 AM through 9 PM on Saturday at this Nwc address. Store amenities include Mobile Order & Pay, WiFi, and Outdoor Seating, rounding out the on-site experience. For study or remote work: power outlets, a busy noise level, and reliable Wi-Fi. You're close to Triverton Pike Drive, which draws a mix of visitors and locals. Overall, a dependable Nwc 53711 stop at 43.01606,-89.42921 for weekday and weekend visitors.

This location is within walking distance of Triverton Pike Drive and serves the surrounding Nwc neighborhood. This is a high-traffic location — mobile ordering is recommended during peak hours.

Nwc Guide

Walkable from 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, the Triverton Pike Drive corridor shapes the daily rhythm of this Nwc Starbucks. 2981 Triverton Pike Drive keeps weekday doors open 5 AM to 9 PM, which aligns with typical Nwc commute windows. Saturday coverage at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive runs 5 AM to 9 PM, giving Nwc a full weekend coffee stop. Inside the 53711 cafe at 43.01606,-89.42921, a busy main floor holds power outlets across the seating area.

What's Nearby

On foot from 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, you reach Triverton Pike Drive without a car ride inside Nwc. Foot traffic around 2981 Triverton Pike Drive keeps the Nwc store useful as a pause during longer neighborhood trips. A outlet-equipped layout at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive 53711 keeps the Nwc store useful for working breaks between quick errands. Between 5 AM and 9 PM on weekdays, Nwc short walks near 43.01606,-89.42921 fit comfortably into the cafe's service window.

  • Triverton Pike Drive

LEARN MORE

Nearby Landmarks

Local Tips

  • 1
    Morning visits at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive (43.01606,-89.42921) begin 5 AM on weekdays; the Nwc close lands at 9 PM, and Saturday extends to 5 AM through 9 PM.
  • 2
    For remote work at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, you get power outlets, a busy environment, and full-service amenities: Mobile Order & Pay, WiFi, and Outdoor Seating.
  • 3
    Walkability from 2981 Triverton Pike Drive: Triverton Pike Drive sits nearby, anchoring the block inside Nwc.
  • 4
    Pull-up access at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive 53711 (43.01606,-89.42921) works best when you pair it with 3 amenities on the same side.

Last updated: June 2026 · Data sourced from OpenStreetMap (ODbL)

#StarbucksNwc#NwcCoffee#StarbucksNearMe#CoffeeShopWifi

Plan Your Visit

Planning Your Visit

Yes

Power outlets

Free

Wi-Fi

busy

Noise level

Tight

Seating capacity

For Remote Workers & Students

Wi-Fi & Connectivity

Free, unlimited Wi-Fi available. No login required — connect to the Starbucks network and accept the terms.

Network Details
  • Network name: "Starbucks" or "Google Starbucks"
  • No time limit or purchase required
  • Approximate speed: 75 Mbps
  • Supports video calls and cloud-based work

Best Times for Focused Work

This is a high-traffic location. For focused work, aim for 9:00–11:00 AM or 2:00–4:00 PM on weekdays.

Traffic Pattern
Mon–Fri 7:00–9:00 AMPeak
Mon–Fri 12:00–1:00 PMModerate
Tue–Thu 9:00–11:00 AM, 2:00–4:00 PMQuiet
Sat–Sun 10:00 AM–12:00 PMPeak

Seating & Power Outlets

Power outlets are available near the seating areas. Window and wall seating typically offer the best access.

Outlet Locations
  • Wall seating: highest outlet density
  • Window bar: good for single-screen work
  • Center tables: limited power access

Seating can fill quickly during peak hours. Arrive before 8:00 AM for the best choice.

General Visit Tips

Mobile Order

Use the Starbucks app to order ahead and skip the queue — especially useful during rush hours.

How Mobile Order Works
  1. 1Open Starbucks app → Order → Select this location
  2. 2Pay in-app with card, Apple Pay, or Stars
  3. 3Collect at dedicated mobile order counter
  4. 4No queue — order ready on arrival

Customization

All drinks are fully customizable — milk alternatives, syrups, temperature, and size.

Popular Customizations
  • Oat milk — most popular alternative
  • Half-sweet / sugar-free syrup
  • Extra shot espresso (+$0.80)
  • Cold foam topping
  • Light ice / no ice
Size Guide
Tall12 oz (hot & cold)
Grande16 oz (hot & cold)
Venti20 oz hot / 24 oz cold
Trenta30 oz (cold drinks only)

Reusable Cup Discount

Bring your own reusable cup for a 10-cent discount on any beverage.

Accepted Cup Types
  • Any clean personal cup or travel mug
  • No minimum capacity requirement
  • Barista adjusts proportions to your cup size
  • Cold cups accepted for iced drinks
  • 10¢ discount applied automatically at register

Menu

Popular Drinks at This Location

Full menu available in-store and via the Starbucks app. Seasonal items vary by region and time of year.

Like every U.S. Starbucks, this location serves the full handcrafted-beverage menu. Two reads worth your time: Starbucks drive-through bekleme süreleri ve mobil sipariş ipuçları and our Starbucks vs competitors: latte prices, reward programs, and WiFi compared.

Signature Espresso Drinks

  • Caramel Macchiato
  • Vanilla Latte
  • Flat White
  • Cappuccino
  • Americano

Cold Brew & Iced Drinks

  • Nitro Cold Brew
  • Cold Brew Coffee
  • Iced Caramel Macchiato
  • Iced Matcha Latte
  • Iced Coffee

Seasonal Favorites

  • Pumpkin Spice Latte
  • Peppermint Mocha
  • Toasted White Chocolate Mocha
  • Chestnut Praline Latte

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours at this Starbucks?

Doors at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711 open at 05:00 Monday through Friday. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Holiday schedules can shift these times.

What time does this Starbucks close?

Last call at this Nwc location is 21:00 on weekdays. Today (Tuesday): 05:00 – 21:00. Weekends often close earlier — full week schedule is on this page.

Can I order from my car at this Nwc Starbucks?

No. This Starbucks at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711 does not have a drive-through. It is a walk-in location only.

Can I get online at this Starbucks?

Free Wi-Fi is available at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711. Look for the "Google Starbucks" SSID and accept the splash terms — no email or purchase needed.

Can I mobile order at this Starbucks?

Order-ahead is supported at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711. Open the Starbucks app, select this store, place your order, and skip the line on arrival.

How do I call this Starbucks?

The phone number for this Starbucks is +1 608-276-6875.

How can I navigate to this Starbucks?

Address: 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711, Nwc, Wisconsin. Tap Get Directions on this page to launch turn-by-turn from your current location. Lat/long: 43.01606, -89.42921.

Is there parking near this Starbucks?

Parking near 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711 depends on the block. Some Nwc Starbucks share a strip-mall lot; others rely on street parking. Use the embedded map to scout before you go.

Does this Nwc Starbucks have accessibility features?

Most Starbucks locations including this one at 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711 are wheelchair accessible, with accessible entrances, seating, and restrooms. Contact the store directly to confirm specific accessibility requirements before your visit.

How much does a Starbucks latte cost?

Expect a Grande latte at Nwc Starbucks to land in the $4.45–$5.25 range. Add-ins (extra shots, alternative milks) bump the price up. The Starbucks app shows the live menu for 2981 Triverton Pike Drive, Nwc, WI, 53711.

More Starbucks near Nwc

Shop Starbucks Favorites

Explore

Browse More Starbucks Locations

Helpful Reading

More about Starbucks

Store data sourced from OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed under ODbL.

Coordinates: 43.016060, -89.429209· Last verified: June 2026· Store ID: osm-4632205306

Hours and features may vary. Contact the store directly on +1 608-276-6875 to confirm before visiting.